Former LGB Members

Governors with an end of term of office in the current or last academic year

Name

Type

Responsibility

Attendance % Ac Yr 20-21

David Linsell

Current term:
10/10/2018 to 9/12/2020

Start date:  10/10/2018
End date:   9/12/2020

Appointed

Chair of Governors

LGB 100%

Business 100%

Current Declarations of Interest Including transactions to 31st August 2020

TKAT Director

 

Vanessa Ray

Current term:
1/9/2020 to 31/12/2020

Start date:  1/9/2020
End date:   31/12/2020

Headteacher

 

LGB 100%

Business 100%

Current Declarations of Interest Including transactions to 31st August 2020

None 

Jim Worthington

Current term:
16/9/20 to 31/7/2021

Start date:  Pre 2012
End date: 31/7/2021

Appointed

Link Governor Health and Safety

LGB 100%

Business 100%100%

Current Declarations of Interest Including transactions to 31st August 2020

None 

Sydney Samuels

Current term:
9/6/2020 to 19/7/2021

Start date:  9/6/2020
End date:   19/7/2021

Appointed

Link Governor Pupil Premium and careers

LGB 40%

Educational Standards 0%

Business 33%

Current Declarations of Interest Including transactions to 31st August 2020

None 

Olayinka Williams

Current term: 15/9/2020 to 15/9/2021

Start date:15/9/2020

End Date 19/01/22

 Appointed

 

 LGB 80%

Educational Standards 100%

Business 67%

Declarations of Interest including transactions to 31st August 2020

 

 None  

Elvina Moonien

Current term: 10/6/2020 to 9/6/2024

Start date:  10/6/2020

End Date: 23/02/22

 Appointed
 
   

LGB 40%

Educational Standards 100%

Business 67%

Declarations of Interest including transactions to 31st August 2020 None