Staff List

Cleeve Park School Staff List 2017/18

The highly qualified teaching staff, supported by a committed and skilled body of support staff, are the most valuable resource in the school. The school is using the Investors in People scheme to strengthen its considerable commitment to staff development and training. Teaching staff work in departments and Heads of Departments oversee the development and delivery of courses relating to their curriculum areas. They work closely with the Progress Leaders who oversee pupils’ progress and will respond to parents’ requests about information relating to schemes of work. There is considerable contact between parents and subject teachers through both parents’ consultation evenings, termly reports and individual communication.

Senior Leadership Teaching Staff Team

JTM

Mrs J Tyler-Maher

Executive Head Teacher

BON

Ms C Bonner

Head of School

HAY

Mrs H Hayden

Deputy Head Teacher

Responsible for Standards, Assessment & Inclusion

CRO

Ms K Croset

Assistant Head Teacher

Responsible for Staffing, Timetable & KS3

DON

Ms S Donnelly

Assistant Head Teacher

Responsible for Assessment, Data & KS4

MGN

Ms C Morgan

Assistant Head Teacher

Strategic Director of the Sixth Form Alliance 

Senior Leadership - Non Teaching

SHT

Ms S Short

Executive Business Manager

Finance, HR, Premises, IT, Administration and Marketing

Extended Leadership Team

 

 

DIX

Mrs R Dixon

(Mat Leave till Sept 18)

Director of Learning

  • Professional Tutor – SCITT, ITT, TF, NQT, Strategic Partner for TKAT Teaching School Alliance

GER

Mr B German

Director of Learning

  • SEND & Inclusion

KWK

Mrs N Kowalczyk

Director of Learning

  • Teaching and Learning     Closing the Gap

VIS

Mrs R Viscovich

Director of Learning

  • Most Able & Behaviour for Learning

Progress Leaders (PL)

Mr D Southby

Progress Leader: Year 7

Ms K Tangi

Progress Leader: Year 8

Mr G Bonthron

Progress Leader: Year 9

Miss V Hill

Progress Leader: Year 10

Mr L Thompson

Progress Leader: Year 11

Mrs Z Osman

Head of Sixth Form

 

Teaching Staff

Business & Economics Department

Mr Seaward

SEA

Head of Social Sciences/ Business & Economics Teacher

Design, Technology & Engineering Faculty

Ms Boxall

BOX

Head of Technology Department, DT Teacher (Mat Leave)

Ms Hill

HIL

Design & Technology Teacher, PL Year 10

Mrs Udzu-Otoo

UDZ

Design & Technology Teacher (Mat Leave)

Mr Southby

SOU

Design & Technology Teacher, PL Year 7

English Faculty including Media Studies

Mrs Hall

HAL

Head of English

Mrs Bonner

BON

Head of School, English Teacher

Mr Bonthron

BTN

English Teacher/PL Year 9/PSHE Coordinator

Ms Donnelly

DON

Assistant Head/English Teacher

Ms Frimpong

FRI

English SCITT

Mr German

GER

Director of Learning Inclusion/Head of SEN/English Teacher

Ms Hayden

HAY

Deputy Head/English Teacher

Ms Keeler

KEE

English Teacher/KS Coordinator

Mrs O'Connor

OCO

English Teacher

Ms Walker

WAL

English Teacher

Mr Whaley

WHA

English Teacher

Expressive Arts Faculty: Art, Music, Drama

Mr Hunter

HUN

Head of Faculty, Music Teacher

Ms Berry

BER

Head of Art Department, Art Teacher (Mat Leave)

Ms Blundell

 

Art SCITT

Mrs Camilleri

CMI

Art Teacher

Ms Celebioglu

CEL

Drama Teacher NQT

Ms Osman

OSM

Head of 6th Form, Drama Teacher

Mr Southby

SOU

Music Teacher/PL Year 7

History Department

Mr Whibley

WHI

Head of Faculty for Humanities 

Mrs Evans

EVA

History Teacher

Mr Scott

SCT

History Teacher

Ms Tebbutt

TEB

History Teacher

Mr McNiffe

MCN

History Teacher

Computer Science Department

Mr McRae

MCR

Head of Computer Science Department, Computer Science Teacher

Ms Tangi

TGI

Computer Science Teacher, PL Year 8

Mr Kwari

 

Computer Science Teacher

Mathematics Department

Mrs Awofeso

AWO

Head of Maths

Mr Onabanjo

ONA

STEM Co-ordinator/Maths Teacher

Mr Di-Natale

DIN

Maths Teacher (NQT)

Ms Element

ELE

Maths Teacher

Mr Kwari

 

Maths Teacher

Mrs Karakas

KAR

Maths Teacher

Mrs Kowalczyk

KWK

Maths Teacher/DL

Mr Velettin

VTN

Maths Teacher

Mr Thompson

THO

Maths Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages: French & Spanish

Ms Smith

SMI

Head of MFL Faculty, MFL Teacher

Ms Godicheau

MFL Teacher

MFL Teacher

Ms Croset

CRT

Assistant Head, MFL Teacher

PE Faculty: Boys PE, Girls PE, Dance, Sports Science

Mr Luck

LCK

Head of PE Faculty, PE Teacher, Quality Nominee BTEC

Ms Goodey

GDY

PE Lead, PE Teacher

Mrs Green

GRE

PE Teacher

Mr MacKenzie

MAC

PE Teacher, Science Teacher

Ms Oluwaseyi

ORI

PE Teacher

Mr Thompson

THO

PE Teacher, PL Year 11

Religious Studies Department

Mrs Dixon

DXN

Head of Religious Studies, RS Teacher, Director of Learning (Mat Leave)

Mr Fernandes

FER

Acting Head of Religious Studies, RS Teacher

Mrs Hayes

HAS

RS Teacher

Ms Morgan

MGN

Strategic Director of the 6th Form Alliance, RS Teacher

Mr McNiffe

MCN

RS Teacher

Science Faculty: Chemistry, Biology, Physics, BTEC Science

Mr Amaku

AMA

Head of Science Department/Science Teacher

Mrs Blamey

BLA

Science Teacher

Dr Conlon

CON

Science Teacher, Physics responsibility

Dr Len

LEN

Science Teacher, Biology responsibility

Mr Opoku

OPO

Science Teacher

Mr Udoh

UDO

Science Teacher

Mr MacKenzie

MAC

Science Teacher

Social Science - Geography

Ms Viscovich

VIS

Geography Teacher

Mrs Hayes

HAS

Geography/RS Teacher

Ms Surplus

SUR

Geography Teacher

Mr Whaley

WHA

Geography Teacher

Special Educational Needs: SEN, Special Medical & Physical Disability Provision

Mr German

GER

SENCO, Director of Learning, English Teacher

Support Staff

Ms Short 

SS

Executive Business Manager

Finance Office

Ms R Wichett

RW

Finance Manager

Ms Goss

CG

Finance Supervisor

Mrs Charlesworth

EC

Finance Officer

Executive Head & Head of School’s PA

Ms J Doyle

JD

Executive Head & Head of School’s PA and Personnel

Administration Services

Mr R Doyle

RD

Operations Manager

Central Administration Team

Ms Stenson-Croset

FT

Office Manger

Ms James

AJ

Administration Officer/ SEN Administration

Ms Laklia

ML

Administration Officer

Ms Suggars

LS

Reception

Ms Sohal

MS

Attendance Officer

Ms Chapman

RC

Data Manager

Mrs Wales

TW

Executive Exams Officer

Student Services

Ms McHattie

KM

School Librarian

Ms Adamthwaite

ADW

Sixth Form Study Supervisor

Inclusion Team

Mr Moloney

MOL

Head of Behaviour and Inclusion / Homework club

Ms Hobbs

HOB

Pastoral Lead (PaL) KS4 / Breakfast club

Ms Lawrence

LL

Pastoral Lead (PaL) KS3/Cover Officer

Ms Unger

AU

Pastoral Lead (PaL) KS5

Mr Velettin

VTN

Behaviour (p/t maths teacher)

Ms Rodgers

DR

Behaviour & Welfare

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Budden

CB

Senior Midday Supervisor

Ms Sinclair

NS

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Doran

SD

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gregory

MG

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Wilson

SW

Midday Supervisor

Miss Slegrova

VS

Midday Supervisor

Cover Supervisors

Ms Behcet

AB

Cover Supervisor

Premises Team

Mr Crossley

MC

Premises & Site Manager

Mr Barber

SB

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Burnett

JB

Acting Site Manager / Assistant Caretaker

Mr Barry

CB

Caretaker

Teaching Assistants 

Ms Amphlett

SA

 

Ms Harmer

AH

 

Ms Wood

AW

 

Ms Beaven

NB

 

Ms Black

CB

 

Ms Blake

VB

 

Mr Gosling

MG

 

Mrs Humber

JH

 

Ms Kane

JK

 

Ms Kinnaird

LK

 

Ms Russell

MR

Disability Access, Student Medical Support

Ms Whelan

HW

 

Mrs A James

AJ

SEN Administrative Assistant

Technician Services

Art, Design & Technology Technicians

Mr Camilleri

SC

Hard Technology Tech (Resistant Materials & Product Design)

Ms Camilleri

CMI

Art Technician, Art Teacher

Mr Tsavellas

TT

Display Co-ordinator

Ms Westpfel

EW

Soft Technology Technician (Food Technology & Textiles)

Ms King

AK

Soft Technology Technician (Food Technology & Textiles)

ICT Technicians

Mr Connor

RC

Area Network Manager

Mr Adlington

BA

ICT Technician

Mr Shukla

MS

Floating ICT Technician

Ms Ockelford

OCK

Marketing, Media and Application Support Technician

Science Laboratory Technicians

Mr Stewart

GS 

Science Technician

TBA

 

Science Technician

Catering Manager

 

 

Mrs Dillon

 

Canteen manager, Pabulum

Cleaning Site Supervisor

Ms Kate Smart

Site Supervisor, Town & Country